Rich traditional pasta served at Old Town Spaghetti Store
Old Town Spaghetti Store logo

Old Town Spaghetti Store

Experience timeless recipes, rich homemade sauces, and the warm hospitality of Old Town Spaghetti Store.

Our Passion

Crafted with Heritage & Quality

Artisanal Craft

Scratch-Made Sauces

Every morning in our Jackson kitchen, our team prepares fresh simmered tomato marinara, slow-cooked meat sauces, and creamy Alfredo bases using authentic recipes passed down through generations.

Local Gem

Warm Jackson Atmosphere

A comforting destination for family dinners, celebratory dates, and cozy gatherings right here in Tennessee.

Time-Honored

Generous Portions

Classic Italian dining means no one leaves hungry. Enjoy rich dishes crafted to satisfy every craving.

Special Occasions

Community & Tradition

Old Town Spaghetti Store brings people together around hearty plates, friendly service, and a passion for classic Italian comfort food.

Signature Spaghetti Special at Old Town Spaghetti Store

Happy Hour

Mon. - Fri. 4 PM - 7 PM All draft beer, house wines, and well drinks half price.

Got Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Old Town Spaghetti Store located?

We are conveniently located in Jackson, Tennessee. Please check our contact and gallery pages for local directions.

What types of cuisine do you serve?

We serve authentic Italian classics, featuring a wide selection of appetizers, pasta dishes with homemade sauces, and rich traditional entrees.

Join Us at the Table

Discover your new favorite Italian meal at Old Town Spaghetti Store in Jackson, TN.

Explore Our Full Menu
powered by SWIPEBY